Wednesday, February 2, 2011

Happy Chinese New Year!

Okay, if you are another flavor of Asian, and don't celebrate "Chinese" New Year, I'm sorry to be politically incorrect. But Happy Lunar New Year to you guys!

I hope that this year is a good year for everybody. I know that there are a lot of problems right now in the world. I know that Egypt is a very obvious example. I really hope that if you live there, you are doing well, though I'm not sure you'd be able to read this message. I hope also that those living in Australia right now, though probably unable to read this, are also doing well and staying safe. And because I'm globally unaware, that's all I can think of right now. If there are problems in your country right now, I hope for peace and prosperity. Even in the US, long the model of a successful society is going through rough times. I really think that the beginning of this new millennium is a time of great change, and I hope that we can all pull through.

Just so you all know, I'm working on the new chapter of Ingenuo right now. If you check the projects page, you can see how many pages I have done. Just curious, who actually checks the projects page? Vote in this poll for easy data collection hahaha ------>

Grace has been super stressed about her English presentation. It's seriously super hilarious hahaha. She promised she would translate a million chapters of Ingenuo though... hmm. I think she probably did a good job though! I don't know for sure, because I'm not in her class period.

I would also like to thank everyone for being so supportive of me about VB Rose. The reason I am not continuing it is that I started it only as a side project because no one else (apparently) was doing it, so that's why. Who knows what will happen in the future though. I do have all the books at home haha. We'll see. I might just scan it for this blog only.

The One is still MIA! I'm so sorry, but I'm waiting for it too D: I think this one will have to be put on hold for a while. We'll see.

How is everyone else doing? I love when you leave me comments :) Do I sound attention-seeking? Maybe. But leave me a comment anyway :D Love you all, and thank you so much for reading!


  1. HAPPY CHINESE NEW YEAR!! GOO YEAR OF THE RABBIT! << though i'm not chinese XD

    hmmm intersting to know that u change the status of the project in the project pg! how come i never knew that?! LOL i'm super happy that u mentioned it!! looking at the progress of Ingenuo almost made meh fly from happiness!
    Good Luck Grace!! hope u do well!
    thank u so much for the hard work! looking forward to the Ingenuo chap *flying in da sky*

  2. Happy Chinese new year!!!

    Just saw the new chapter of The one on Billwang and O_O O_O Sooo shocking!!!! I don't understand what they say, but Eros!!!! Why??? I'm so disappointed in him.
    On a side note, soo glad for Lele. Can't wait for your translation to clear things up... :(

  3. the one ch 73 raws scans on billwang